A B C E G H I L N P R S U V

INGREDIENT GUIDE Navigation

BLACK SEA ROD OIL

BLACK SEA ROD OIL derives originally from coral and was previously extracted preferably for medicinal purposes. It contains a high proportion of bio-active lipids, which is present in a much greater concentration than in most other living organisms. Roots of the hair are revitalised by this active substance, and cell division and growth of eyelashes and brows get activated. Since a few years, it has been possible to produce the substance bio-technologically – for the sake of sustainability, M2 BEAUTÉ products consciously contain no organic BLACK SEA ROD OIL recovered from living organisms.

BENEFITS FOR EYELASHES AND EYEBROWS

In the cosmetic sector, BLACK SEA ROD OIL is primarily used as a serum to aid growth of eyelashes or eyebrows, as it demonstrably supports the anagen phase (growth phase) of hairs, lengthens them and prevents their premature loss or breaking off in the catagenic or telogen phases. Overall the active substance improves their texture and elasticity considerably and thus leads to more healthy, longer or denser eyelashes and eyebrows. 
GROWTH STIMULATING | ACTIVATING | TEXTURE OPTIMISING

CONTAINED IN:

EYEBROW RENEWING SERUM
The innovative EYEBROWS RENEWING SERUM naturally regenerates sparse or overplucked brows. Within six to eight weeks, it produces new, unimagined fullness. Combined with nourishing components such as biotin and hyaluron, the highly effective complex of active ingredients with black sea rod oil stimulates both the active and inactive hair roots in the eyebrows, which is proven to encourage their natural growth. The result: Thick, well-groomed eyebrows and a wide range of new styling possibilities.

Content: 4 ML

€135.00*