BLACK SEA ROD OIL
BLACK SEA ROD OIL derives originally from coral and was previously extracted preferably for medicinal purposes. It contains a high proportion of bio-active lipids, which is present in a much greater concentration than in most other living organisms. Roots of the hair are revitalised by this active substance, and cell division and growth of eyelashes and brows get activated. Since a few years, it has been possible to produce the substance bio-technologically – for the sake of sustainability, M2 BEAUTÉ products consciously contain no organic BLACK SEA ROD OIL recovered from living organisms.
BENEFITS FOR EYELASHES AND EYEBROWS
In the cosmetic sector, BLACK SEA ROD OIL is primarily used as a serum to aid growth of eyelashes or eyebrows, as it demonstrably supports the anagen phase (growth phase) of hairs, lengthens them and prevents their premature loss or breaking off in the catagenic or telogen phases. Overall the active substance improves their texture and elasticity considerably and thus leads to more healthy, longer or denser eyelashes and eyebrows.